Staff

Headteachers: Mr Sims and Miss Phipps

Key Stage 2 Leader: Miss C Dineen

Key Stage 1 Leader: Mrs J Hansen

Foundation Stage Leader:  Mrs G Green

SENCO: Mrs K Evans

R.E Team: Miss A Winter, Miss H Gawor, Mrs D Whitewood, Mrs E Shallice

 

Class Teachers

Nursery: Mrs G Green

YR: Mrs E Shallice, Mrs J Otley  and Mrs C White

Y1: Mrs A Piechota, Mrs E Holmes & Mrs T Harkin

Y2: Mrs J Hansen & Mrs B Bone

Y3: Miss C Dineen & Mrs R Turpin

Y4: Mrs D Whitewood & Miss N Donnelly 

Y5: Miss A Winter & Miss A Hogan 

Y6: Miss C Collins and Miss H Gawor

Music Teacher: Mrs J Wyld

Schools Direct: Mrs S Williams

Supply Teacher/PPA/Management Relief: Mrs S Woodhouse 

 

Support Staff:

Nursery Nurses:  Mrs S Jones & Mrs S Smith

Teaching Assistants:  Mrs S Finn, Mrs E Hack, Mrs H Rodgers, Mrs D Roberts, Mrs T Perrin, Mrs G Prescott, Mrs S Clark, Mrs J Evans, Mrs J Johnson, Mrs N Everett, Mrs D Thornton, Mrs S Jennings, Mrs P Townsend, Mrs K Collins, Ms B Doherty,  Mrs I Lleshi, Mrs A Perera,  Mrs E Jackson, Mrs D O'Donnell

 

Office Staff: 

Business Manager: Mrs K Dockings

SAO: Mrs J Jefferys

Clerical Assistant: Mrs S Jeffery

ICT technician: Mr A Strickland

Premises Manager: Mrs L Kingdon

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor: Mrs Hack

Midday Supervisors: Mrs  Fox, Mrs Deady, Mrs Perera, Mrs Cook, Mrs Dimitrova,  Ms B Doherty (Teaching assistants also have midday duties.)

Cleaning Staff -  Mrs K Roffe,  Ms Dimitrova, Mrs P Chart, Mrs A Banjo

 

 Subject Co-ordinators

R.E Team:  Miss A Winter, Miss H Gawor, Mrs D Whitewood, Mrs E Shallice

Designated Safeguaring Lead: Mr J Sims

Designated Safeguarding Officers: Miss C Phipps and Mrs K Evans

History - Miss D Whitewood

Geography - Miss A Hogan

English - Mrs J  Hansen

Art - Miss C Collins

Maths - Miss G McCann

D.T. -  Miss Gawor

Science - Miss A Winter

P.E/Extended Schools - Mrs R Turpin

MFL (French) - Mrs B Bone

Assessment - Miss C Phipps & Mr J Sims

Computing  - Miss C Dineen

Music - Mrs J Wyld/Mrs B Bone

Nature Area: Miss C White