Staff

Headteacher: Miss M A Jackson

Assistant Headteacher: Miss C Phipps & Mr J Sims

Key Stage 2 Leader: Miss C Dineen

Key Stage 1 Leader: Mrs J Hansen

Foundation Stage Leader: Miss G McCann

SENCO: Mrs K Evans

 R.E Team: Mrs M A Jackson, Miss A Winter, Miss H Gawor, Mrs D Whitewood, Mrs E Shallice

 

Class Teachers

Nursery: Miss G McCann

YR: Mrs E Shallice, Mrs C White & Miss A Hogan

Y1: Mrs A Piechota, Miss C Phipps & Mrs T Harkin

Y2: Mrs J Hansen & Mrs B Bone

Y3: Mrs R Turpin & Ms L Greene

Y4: Mrs D Whitehouse & Miss C Dineen

Y5: Miss A Winter & Miss H Gawor

Y6: Miss C Collins, Mr J Sims and Mrs E Holmes

Music Teacher: Mrs J Wyld

 

Mrs S Woodhouse - Supply Teacher/PPA/Management Relief

 

Support Staff

Nursery Nurses:  Mrs S Jones & Mrs S Smith

Teaching Assistants:  Mrs S Finn, Mrs E Hack, Mrs H Rodgers, Mrs D Roberts, Mrs T Perrin, Mrs G Prescott, Mrs S Clark, Mrs J Evans, Mrs J Johnson, Mrs N Everett, Mrs D Thornton, Mrs S Jennings, Mrs P Townsend, Mrs K Collins, Ms B Doherty,  Mrs I Lleshi, Mrs A Perera, Mrs S Williams, Mrs E Jackson, Mrs D O'Donnell

Secretaries:

Business Manager: Mrs K Dockings

SAO: Mrs J Jefferys

Clerical Assistant: Mrs S Jeffery

ICT technician: Mr A Strickland

Administration: Mrs A Martin

Senior Midday Meal Supervisor: Mrs Hack

Midday Supervisors: Mrs  Fox, Mrs Deady, Mrs Perera, Mrs Cook, Mrs Dimitrova,  Ms B Doherty(Teaching assistants also have midday duties.)

Cleaning Staff -  Mrs K Roffe,  Ms Dimitrova, Mrs Chu, Mrs A Banjo

Premises Officer: Mrs L Kingdon

 

Subject Co-ordinators

R.E Team: Mrs M A Jackson, Miss A Winter, Miss H Gawor, Mrs D Whitewood, Mrs E Shallice

Child Protection - Miss M Jackson

History - Miss D Whitewood

Geography - Miss A Hogan

English - Mrs J  Hansen

Art - Miss C Collins

Maths - Miss G McCann

D.T. -  Miss Gawor

Science - Miss A Winter

P.E/Extended Schools - Mrs R Turpin

MFL (French) - Miss G McCann

Assessment - Miss C Phipps & Mr J Sims

I.C.T. - Miss C Dineen

Music - Mrs J Wyld/Mrs B Bone